MrT
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:11 am
PC Specification: i7 920, Palit GTX275, Windows 7 x64

Action! vs. Steam

Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:15 am

Hello.

I noticed that when Action! is running Steam overlay in Borderlands 2 doesn't work. If I run Borderlands 2 first and then run Action! - everything works fine.

P.S.: I really would appreciate if developers will allow to set PrntScrn as a default hotkey for taking screenshot and make it possible to remove marks from all hotkeys in order to disable them.

User avatar
Ghost
Mirillis Team
Posts: 1057
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:32 pm
PC Specification: dozens...

Re: Action! vs. Steam

Sun Oct 14, 2012 9:53 am

Thanks for reporting problem. Does the problem with steam overlay occur only with borderlands 2 game or with every game?
Mirillis Team Member

Follow us on Twitter:
http://twitter.com/MirillisTeam
Find us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/Mirillis
Mirillis News Feed:
http://feeds.feedburner.com/mirillisfeed

MrT
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:11 am
PC Specification: i7 920, Palit GTX275, Windows 7 x64

Re: Action! vs. Steam

Sun Oct 14, 2012 11:09 am

I believe only with DX games - I've checked X-Com and Might & Magic Heroes VI. For example, OGL game Blocks That Matters shows Steam overlay normally.

Return to “Action!”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests