MikeDodgers
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 30, 2019 8:13 am
PC Specification: i7-7700HQ, GeForce 1070, Win10 1809

No Man's Sky Vulkan No HUD

Thu May 30, 2019 8:17 am

I recently tried the No Man's Sky Experimental branch on Steam which was updated to use Vulkan and Action doesn't show the HUD while it is set on Game mode, I have not recorded game play or taken screenshots, though I used to take extensive ones with Action prior to the changes in the experimental branch.

Regards
Michael

Piotr
Posts: 866
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 11:20 am
PC Specification: i7-6700, 16GB RAM, GTX 1070

Re: No Man's Sky Vulkan No HUD

Fri May 31, 2019 6:07 am

Please install the latest Acton! version.
Also provide us name of the game's process. Open task manager, go to details and check what is the name of the game's process.
Follow us on Twitter:
http://twitter.com/MirillisTeam
Find us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/Mirillis

Loduset
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 31, 2019 9:33 pm
PC Specification: i7 4790k , GTX 1080, 32G RAM, Windows 10

Re: No Man's Sky Vulkan No HUD

Fri May 31, 2019 10:47 pm

Getting the same HUD issue as OP. I'll update info if he hasn't posted back

Return to “Action!”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests